ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG SENATOR - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HAMBURG SENATORAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:1,202
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HAMBURG SENATOR 37,071-1993 at Felixstowe now sailing as MSC SUEZ IMO 8918978
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’25.46” N, 30°12’6.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 238° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
03:05:46 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:30:27 UTCRuled
2018 September 4th, 12:00:32 UTCBeanr
2018 August 15th, 09:00:56 UTCNgtin
2018 August 4th, 09:30:52 UTCFrleh
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCGblgp
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCGbshv
2018 July 30th, 03:00:51 UTCBeanr
2018 July 7th, 15:00:56 UTCSndkr
2018 June 30th, 17:00:49 UTCFrleh
2018 June 28th, 22:00:55 UTCGbshv
More Of This Ship
MSC Suez
© Pilot Frans
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!