ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

metallica - IMO 8806151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex [View profile]Title:metallicaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806151Hits:952
Location:Immingham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
loading plate steel on no8 quay ,immingham dock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessi
IMO:8806151
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576282
Callsign:CXAR
Former name(s):
- Metallica (Until 2013 Jan)
- Linda (Until 2005 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°3’55.98” S, 42°24’47.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 88° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Gorge Town
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Linda
© simonwp
Linda
© Adrian Ford
ALESSI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!