Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNAM ELBA - IMO 6928632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:SNAM ELBAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
1970 Fincantieri Genova Gt 29264 ex ESSO LIGURIA and renamed LNG ELBA
Genoa for repairs 1-1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Elba
Former name(s):
- Snam Elba (Until 1997 Sep)
- Esso Brega (Until 1984)
- Esso Liguria (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,264 tons
Summer DWT:25,235 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carlo martinelli
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Lng Elba
© Mic-Raf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!