ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASILDA DEL MAR - IMO 7504029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CASILDA DEL MARAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7504029Hits:910
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CASILDA DEL MAR FELIXSTOWE MAY 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Silina
IMO:7504029
Former name(s):
- Medspirit (Until 2003 Mar)
- Nair (Until 1994 Nov)
- Casilda Del Mar (Until 1994 Jul)
- Zim Espana I (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,141 tons
Summer DWT:4,576 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDSPIRIT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!