ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARBO - IMO 8010647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DARBOAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8010647Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DARBO SOUTHAMPTON MAR 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiffel Moon
IMO:8010647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371950000
Callsign:HO3709
Former name(s):
- Darbo (Until 1997)
- Illa De Tambo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:2,153 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EIFFEL MOON
© carlosd2x
DARBO
© PWR
DARBO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!