ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANTE - IMO 8012205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DIAMANTEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012205Hits:1,108
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DIAMANTE SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 83

[color=6600CC]Information here[/color]
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/32491
Vessel Identification
Name:Avrora
IMO:8012205
Former name(s):
- Arktos (Until 2005 Jun)
- Craziest Dream (Until 2001)
- Diamante X (Until 1992 Jan)
- Diamante (Until 1991 Jan)
- Duro Diez (Until 1982 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,316 tons
Summer DWT:7,162 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diamante X
© Frits Olinga
Avrora
© Frank Behrends
Avrora
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!