ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRY SACK - IMO 7386386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DRY SACKAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7386386Hits:856
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
DRY SACK AVONMOUTH JULY 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Sky
IMO:7386386
Former name(s):
- Golden Star (Until 1992 Nov)
- Dry Sack (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,490 tons
Summer DWT:30,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN SKY
© frtrfred
GOLDEN SKY
© Rogério Cordeiro
GOLDEN SKY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!