ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEXALDE - IMO 7525437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ELEXALDEAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7525437Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ELEXALDE SWANSEA JULY 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Gelfo
IMO:7525437
Former name(s):
- Elexalde (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,848 tons
Summer DWT:3,061 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elexalde
© John Jones
Elexalde
© Phil English
ELEXALDE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!