ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARO CADIZ - IMO 7713242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FARO CADIZAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7713242Hits:661
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
FARO CADIZ GOOLE MAR 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Confidanze
IMO:7713242
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312022000
Callsign:V3QW5
Former name(s):
- Te Vai Moana (Until 2011 Jul)
- Meto (Until 2010 Sep)
- Miranda F (Until 2010 Mar)
- Targia Aralar (Until 2007 Jul)
- Targia (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sierra Aralar (Until 2011 Mar)
- Targia Aralar (Until 2003 Jan)
- Faro Cadiz (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,502 tons
Summer DWT:2,703 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Te Vai Moana
© Wil Weijsters
FARO CADIZ
© PWR
FARO CADIZ
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!