ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FER BALEAR - IMO 7387201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FER BALEARAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7387201Hits:1,043
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FER BALEAR SWANSEA OCT 85
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Karam
IMO:7387201
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671230000
Callsign:5VBI6
Former name(s):
- Baraket Alrahman (Until 2013 May)
- Tarek Al Saad (Until 2010 Dec)
- Juliana (Until 2008 Jun)
- Altsi (Until 2005 Mar)
- Apollon (Until 2001 May)
- Evita (Until 1999 Sep)
- Cabo S.vicente (Until 1994 May)
- Luso Vouga (Until 1990)
- Miami Super (Until 1988)
- Fer Balear (Until 1976 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,900 tons
Summer DWT:3,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVITA
© Nektarios Papadakis
TAREK AL SAAD
© Nektarios Papadakis
FER BALEAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!