ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FER JAMAICA - IMO 7402594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FER JAMAICAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7402594Hits:1,614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FER JAMAICA SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Shen Jiang Hai
IMO:7402594
Flag:China
MMSI:412079230
Callsign:BUVH
Former name(s):
- Hui Long 7 (Until 2005 Jan)
- Hai Long 7 (Until 2005)
- Dong Fang Yang (Until 2003 Sep)
- San Ya Wan (Until 1991)
- Lux Challenger (Until 1990 Dec)
- Fer Jamaica (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,208 tons
Summer DWT:15,253 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONG FANG YANG
© Frafo
SHEN JIANG HAI
© ZJH
LUX CHALLENGER
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!