ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE S - IMO 9148178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANNE SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148178Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Anne S. bt. 1997, gt. 2375, in the Kiel Canal on 28.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Marry S
IMO:9148178
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246168000
Callsign:PDGU
Former name(s):
- Anne S (Until 2011 Jan)
- Elan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,470 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’5.52” N, 4°34’23.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
11:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 11:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 06:00:38 UTCEemshaven
2017 December 7th, 12:00:47 UTCNew Ross
2017 December 2nd, 18:00:16 UTCBelfast
2017 November 27th, 10:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 26th, 15:00:45 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 24th, 22:00:44 UTCThyboron
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:40 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 21st, 06:00:30 UTCThyboron
2017 November 18th, 16:00:49 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
Marry S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marry S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marry-S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!