ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH DRAKE - IMO 8126587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HOEGH DRAKEAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8126587Hits:1,328
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HOEGH DRAKE TURKU APRIL 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Flores
IMO:8126587
Former name(s):
- Indotrans Flores (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ingrid Oldendorff (Until 2004 Apr)
- Hoegh Drake (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,150 tons
Summer DWT:41,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INGRID OLDENDORFF
© Frafo
PACIFIC FLORES
© John Wilson
PACIFIC FLORES
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!