ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243851Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Nora, bt. 2001, gt. 1978, in the Kiel Canal on 28.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°18’38.12” N, 19°1’16.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 18° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Vaasa
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
19:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 19:00:27 UTCVaasa
2017 December 7th, 07:30:25 UTCGijon
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:59 UTCLe Legue
2017 November 26th, 15:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:24 UTCPapenburg
2017 November 7th, 20:00:26 UTCLe_legue
2017 October 31st, 18:00:58 UTCSlite
2017 October 25th, 08:00:38 UTCDelfzijl
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:19 UTCSchiedam
2017 October 13th, 20:00:47 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
LADY NORA
© Ulf Kornfeld
LADY NORA
© jens smit
LADY NORA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!