ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT KENT - IMO 9141417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:STOLT KENTAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141417Hits:1,192
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stolt Kent. IMO No. 9141417. Built in 1998. Seeen here in New York, USA. June 2005. Not used to seeing Stolt outside of their yellow colors.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bold World
IMO:9141417
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355156000
Callsign:3ELO9
Former name(s):
- Stolt Bold World (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stolt Kent (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,141 tons
Summer DWT:19,125 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’36.82” N, 104°0’56.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:2nd Nov 2016
13:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 2nd, 13:00:07 UTCKandla
2016 October 30th, 04:30:08 UTCFujairah
2016 February 20th, 06:00:24 UTCNing Bo China
2015 December 14th, 09:00:28 UTCShanghai Cosco Sy
2015 December 2nd, 22:00:09 UTCTaizhou
2015 November 26th, 12:00:58 UTCDong Guan Cn
2015 October 27th, 04:00:27 UTCAl Jubail
2015 October 12th, 06:00:49 UTCSingapore
2015 September 30th, 02:00:11 UTCZjg China
2015 June 5th, 01:00:27 UTCSgp
More Of This Ship
Bold World
© Vladimir Knyaz
BOLD WORLD
© Sim Moes
Bold World
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 11, 2006 13:04 (10 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of registry: Douglas
IMO: 9141417
Call sign: MYGD3
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "KRISTIN KNUTSEN class" - Parcels Tanker
Built by: Naval Gijon S.A. (NAGISA) - Gijon (Spain) in 1998 - http://www.navalgijon.es
Sisters class: Kristin Knutsen

Regards, Rogério (Brasil) :-D
Moscow on Oct 30, 2005 21:12 (11 years ago)
The vessel is hired by Stolt on lease from Bibby Line Ltd of the Isle of Man. Leased Stolt Vessels are Orange, Stolts own vessels are Yellow
Matt Ruscher on Jul 14, 2005 19:18 (11 years ago)
i noticed that too with the red, real nice pic though
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!