Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ASPHALT VICTORYAdded:May 24, 2007
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Asphalt Victory. IMO No. 8023761. Built 1983. Seen here on a gray day in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asphalt Victory
Former name(s):
- Kiowa (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ariadne I (Until 1995)
- Ariadne (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,840 tons
Summer DWT:29,918 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
Asphalt Victory
© Jan Richardt
Asphalt Victory
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 14, 2005 19:16 (11 years ago)
nice shot, she was recently up near montreal, although she usually trades throughout the gulf coast
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!