ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE MALUTTI - IMO 9064334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE MALUTTIAdded:Mar 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064334Hits:1,165
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Safmarine Malitti leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (07-06-2004).
imo: 9064334
build: 1995
flag: Liberia
re-named:
Bonavia
Cap Sunion
ex-name:
Maersk Algeciras
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonavia
IMO:9064334
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090262
Callsign:ELVL8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Oryx (Until 2009 Jun 02)
- Bonavia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cap Sunion (Until 2008 Apr 21)
- Bonavia (Until 2004 Oct 04)
- Safmarine Maluti (Until 2004 Sep 10)
- Maersk Algeciras (Until 2001 Dec 11)
- Contship Auckland (Until 1997 Jul 08)
- Bonavia (Until 1995 Aug 28)
- Contship Auckland (Until 1995 Aug 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,691 tons
Summer DWT:30,646 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’21.27” N, 103°32’32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 21:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 March 8th, 18:00:20 UTCTpp
2017 March 7th, 20:00:05 UTCSingapore
2017 January 25th, 23:00:47 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2016 December 14th, 13:00:05 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 December 11th, 02:30:25 UTCDa Nang
2016 December 11th, 00:00:27 UTCDa Nang
2016 November 19th, 17:00:10 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2015 October 18th, 09:00:31 UTCDalian
2015 July 22nd, 10:30:57 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
BONAVIA
© GORDON DALZELL
BONAVIA
© Viktor
BONAVIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!