ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH FORUM - IMO 8022511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HOEGH FORUMAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8022511Hits:1,685
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
HOEGH FORUM RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Antoine D
IMO:8022511
Former name(s):
- Nobel Forum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Forum Spirit (Until 2004 Jan)
- Teekay Forum (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hoegh Forum (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Forum (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,777 tons
Summer DWT:78,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTOINE D
© ALEX MATEVKO
Nobel Forum
© Pilot Frans
Nobel Forum
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
aires/65 on Apr 12, 2013 21:16 (3 years ago)
Sorry to trouble you again, but, I was wondering if you could let me know where I could find a photo of the Hoegh Forum, 1957 built tanker. I didn't realise ships used the same name when another tanker had been scrapped.
Guest on Apr 24, 2012 10:36 (4 years ago)
aires/65: This HOEGH FORUM hadn't been built 47 years ago. It would have been the 1957-built tanker of the same name you saw.
aires/65 on Apr 24, 2012 10:29 (4 years ago)
THANKS ONCE AGAIN BRIAN.
aires/65 on Apr 22, 2012 03:54 (4 years ago)
Thank you Brian for the information and photo of the Hoegh Forum, I was very sad to see it in this condition, oh well it has been 47 years since I last saw it in Sydney, Australia.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!