ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM PHOENIX - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GASCHEM PHOENIXAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015010Hits:619
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Small german gastanker leaving Oostgatchannel near Flushing.

*4,484 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1993 by Jiangnan S.Y. Ex name: PHOENIX GAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’35.89” N, 118°0’32.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 166° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Oit
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:51 UTCJp Oit
2018 May 15th, 22:00:00 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 9th, 10:00:41 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 9th, 10:00:02 UTCTw Mli
2018 May 6th, 04:00:42 UTCCnyzh
2018 April 30th, 14:54:15 UTCJpchb
2018 April 24th, 15:00:21 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 17th, 23:00:55 UTCJpmiz
2018 April 9th, 23:00:15 UTCKr Tsn
2018 April 8th, 02:00:59 UTCKrtsn
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!