ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viola - IMO 7500786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ViolaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7500786Hits:1,162
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Viola in Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (26-05-2004).
imo: 7500786
build: 1976
flag: Comoros
re-named:
Nika
ex-name:
Vingaren
Domar
Vessel Identification
Name:Ladybird
IMO:7500786
Former name(s):
- Nika (Until 2008 Jun)
- Viola (Until 2006 Sep)
- Vingaren (Until 2004 May)
- Domar (Until 2000)
- Hove (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,216 tons
Summer DWT:2,471 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADYBIRD
© Nektarios Papadakis
Domar
© simonwp
HOVE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 22, 2007 17:50 (9 years ago)
Thanks Peter!
I'm very pleased you like it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Peter Thede on Sep 22, 2007 11:00 (9 years ago)
hi, nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!