ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEPHYR - IMO 8521488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ZEPHYRAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521488Hits:788
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Zephyr leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (07-06-2004).
imo: 8521488
build: 1985
Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Stream
IMO:8521488
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341994000
Callsign:V4AE2
Former name(s):
- Anbutane (Until 2014 Jan)
- Zephyr (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,621 tons
Summer DWT:1,392 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’34.08” N, 31°59’17.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
14:30:56 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 14:30:56 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 10th, 10:00:58 UTCSkadovsk
2017 September 16th, 12:00:56 UTCMykolaiv
2017 September 10th, 15:00:15 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 28th, 15:30:09 UTCOchakiv
2017 August 16th, 14:30:01 UTCOchakov
2017 August 15th, 12:00:04 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Zephyr
© Sierras
ZEPHYR
© bs1mrc
Zephyr
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!