ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yenisey - IMO 8311168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:YeniseyAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8311168Hits:1,380
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 7-4-04
IMO: 8311168

Ship name and Imo number corrected
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yenisey
IMO:8311168
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002847
Callsign:V7MF3
Former name(s):
- Fesco Yenisey (Until 2013 May)
- Yenisey (Until 2007 Apr)
- Yenisei (Until 2003 Nov)
- C.a.margaronis (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,629 tons
Summer DWT:37,178 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YENISEI
© Mike Griffiths
Fesco Yenisey
© Groovypict
FESCO YENISEY
© Ria Maat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!