ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO MELODY - IMO 9061277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:EURO MELODYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061277Hits:812
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
EURO MELODY (now MELODY) Imo No.9061277 Felixstowe 30-12-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Melody
IMO:9061277
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305840000
Callsign:V2FX6
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2011 May)
- Euro Melody (Until 2004 Nov)
- Melody (Until 2003 Apr)
- Frieda (Until 2002 Mar)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Frieda (Until 1993 Aug)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,336 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’13.66” N, 2°34’27.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 330° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:9th Jan 2017
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 08:00:56 UTCAntwerpen
2016 December 30th, 14:00:54 UTCLeixoes
2016 December 29th, 10:30:43 UTCSines
2016 December 26th, 06:00:07 UTCGijon
2016 December 21st, 16:00:07 UTCSines
2016 December 19th, 08:00:05 UTCGijon
2016 December 15th, 14:30:10 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 11th, 22:00:23 UTCGreenock
2016 December 6th, 00:30:23 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 2nd, 05:00:47 UTCBassens
More Of This Ship
BF MELODY
© LUC BARRY
BF Melody
© Niels Johannes
BF MELODY
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!