ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMUNA - IMO 9238387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EMUNAAdded:Oct 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238387Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 2-9-04
IMO: 9238387
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran
IMO:9238387
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245882000
Callsign:PBCB
Former name(s):
- Emuna (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,337 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heiloo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’24.72” N, 10°2’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 353° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 12:00:02 UTCAalborg
2017 December 14th, 01:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 12th, 13:00:25 UTCNlams
2017 December 7th, 06:30:33 UTCEeroo
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:30 UTCAalborg
2017 November 29th, 03:00:24 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 27th, 12:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:26 UTCRoomassaare
2017 November 20th, 08:00:47 UTCSolvesborg
2017 November 17th, 05:00:23 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Aldebaran
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ALDEBARAN
© erwin willemse
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!