ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPIRE - IMO 9013000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EMPIREAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9013000Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 4-9-03
IMO: 9013000

renamed: Fri River
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan D
IMO:9013000
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305286000
Callsign:V2DO8
Former name(s):
- Fri River (Until 2008 Jun)
- Empire (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,981 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°20’47.86” N, 9°45’32.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 228° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:30:49 UTCGdynia
2018 February 17th, 06:00:56 UTCBremen
2018 February 15th, 06:00:04 UTCLandskruna
2018 February 13th, 01:00:23 UTCFredericia
2018 February 10th, 13:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 February 9th, 14:00:26 UTCBremen
2018 February 7th, 06:00:14 UTCLandskrona
2018 February 5th, 12:00:16 UTCAarhus
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:09 UTCRendsburg
More Of This Ship
JAN D
© miraflores
Jan D
© Robbie Cox
Jan D
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!