ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL WEST INDIES - IMO 9118501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:EWL WEST INDIESAdded:Dec 11, 2004
Captured:IMO:9118501Hits:1,936
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
EWL WEST INDIES (now HANSA GREIFSWALD) Imo No.9118501 Rotterdam 15-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandalay Star
IMO:9118501
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016255
Callsign:D5FG2
Former name(s):
- Hansa Greifswald (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ewl West Indies (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Greifswald (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,605 tons
Summer DWT:12,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANDALAY STAR
© rene mostert
EWL West Indies
© Adrian Ford
EWL West Indies
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!