ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAMIS - IMO 9195406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARAMISAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9195406Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aramis leaving Antwerp harbour (27-04-2003).
imo: 9195406
Build: 2001
Flag: England
Ex-name: Athos
Vessel Identification
Name:Helene G.
IMO:9195406
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304021000
Callsign:V2GO2
Former name(s):
- Helene G (Until 2007 Mar 26)
- Aramis (Until 2004 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,156 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’29.46” N, 2°35’59.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 90° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk Via Nok
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
10:00:11 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:01 UTCBrake
2018 June 26th, 10:00:11 UTCGdansk Via Nok
2018 June 17th, 18:00:13 UTCGoole
2018 June 9th, 10:00:50 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2018 May 25th, 14:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 18th, 14:30:07 UTCHull
2018 May 9th, 12:00:41 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:57 UTCHull
2018 April 24th, 21:00:56 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2018 April 18th, 07:00:42 UTCHull Via Nok
More Of This Ship
HELENE G.
© Eddie Walker
HELENE G
© Brian Brady
HELENE G
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!