ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSEBETH - IMO 8601991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ELSEBETHAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601991Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 21-3-04
IMO: 8601991
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:8601991
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518624000
Callsign:E5U2571
Former name(s):
- Elsebeth (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Elbe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Silke (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’38.11” N, 36°28’3.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 187° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Temyruk
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 09:00:40 UTCTemyruk
2018 June 26th, 23:00:19 UTCIzmir
2018 May 28th, 03:00:00 UTCIlyichevsk
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:09 UTCPoti
2018 May 13th, 22:00:33 UTCRostov
2018 April 11th, 16:30:31 UTCCatania
2018 April 4th, 16:00:35 UTCSousse
2018 April 4th, 15:00:14 UTCRades
2018 March 29th, 07:00:13 UTCOrtona
2018 March 26th, 16:30:50 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
MELISSA & WENZINA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
Elsebeth
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!