ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSEBETH - IMO 8601991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ELSEBETHAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601991Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 23-9-04
IMO: 8601991
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:8601991
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518624000
Callsign:E5U2571
Former name(s):
- Elsebeth (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Elbe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Silke (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’43.66” N, 28°57’31.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 258° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Chalkis
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 10:00:49 UTCChalkis
2017 November 7th, 10:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 5th, 14:00:24 UTCValletta
2017 August 8th, 23:00:19 UTCMarmara
2017 August 4th, 23:00:11 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 August 2nd, 16:00:11 UTCOdessa
2017 July 20th, 16:00:46 UTCGandia
2017 July 13th, 13:30:09 UTCSousse
2017 July 4th, 10:00:01 UTCVilanova
2017 June 21st, 09:00:48 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!