ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN NAVIGATOR - IMO 8702874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:EASTERN NAVIGATORAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8702874Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Eastern Navigator in the Boudewijnlock (before the fences got placed around the locks) (20-04-2003).
imo: 8702874
build: 1991
flag: Cyprux
re-named:
Doven
Onego Bay
ex-name:
Plytenberg
Southern Amelia
Vessel Identification
Name:Egemen Doven
IMO:8702874
Former name(s):
- Onego Bay (Until 2007 Sep)
- Eastern Navigator (Until 2005 Sep)
- Plytenberg (Until 2002 Jun)
- Southern Amelia (Until 2001 Sep)
- Noumea Express (Until 1997 Nov)
- Nils R (Until 1997 May)
- Kodaly (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,186 tons
Summer DWT:4,146 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONEGO BAY
© Marius Esman
ONEGO BAY
© Marius Esman
ONEGO BAY
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!