ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCOGNE - IMO 9074925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GASCOGNEAdded:Mar 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074925Hits:1,279
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gascogne waiting in front of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (05-05-2003).
imo: 9074925
build: 1994
flag: Netherlands
re-named:
Reggeborg
ex-name:
CMA CGM Cascogne
Reggeborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Ute
IMO:9074925
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004024
Callsign:V7UT5
Former name(s):
- Niuyang Express (Until 2015 Feb)
- Pearl Of Para (Until 2014 Jun)
- Reggeborg (Until 2010 Nov)
- Gascogne (Until 2004 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Gascogne (Until 2002 Dec)
- Reggeborg (Until 2000 May)
- Levant Elbe (Until 1996 Sep)
- Reggeborg (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,665 tons
Summer DWT:7,285 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’32.51” N, 104°2’31.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:16th Nov 2016
12:30:13 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 16th, 12:30:13 UTCSg Sin
2016 March 22nd, 17:30:50 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2015 December 23rd, 08:00:56 UTCSingapore
2015 December 15th, 05:00:06 UTCCua Lo
2015 December 13th, 03:00:48 UTCHo Chi Minh
2015 December 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCFremantle
2015 November 24th, 15:00:09 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2015 October 29th, 01:00:24 UTCMasbate
2015 October 22nd, 09:30:10 UTCDarwin
2015 October 15th, 13:00:19 UTCSingapore Epba
More Of This Ship
Ocean Ute
© Brian Wayne Scott
Ocean Ute
© hansfair
Pearl Of Para
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 30, 2007 08:49 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your message!
I don't really know what you wrote to me, but thanks anyway!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Stan Muller on Jul 10, 2005 16:50 (11 years ago)
Good photo, always nice of color those Wagenborg ships
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!