ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Handy Explorer - IMO 8029088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Handy ExplorerAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8029088Hits:733
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Handy Explorer in Berendrechtlock in ANtwerp (05-05-2003) imo: 8029088.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Suria Iii
IMO:8029088
Former name(s):
- Kritika Naree (Until 2010 Jan)
- Handy Explorer (Until 2004 Apr)
- Lappland (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,232 tons
Summer DWT:34,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRITIKA NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
KRITIKA NAREE & TAK 9
© Gena Anfimov
Kritika Naree
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!