ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAMAR - IMO 9136204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MIRAMARAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136204Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Miramar leaving Antwerp Harbour (04-05-2003) imo: 9136204.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Spirit
IMO:9136204
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103736
Callsign:2HHQ4
Former name(s):
- Miramar (Until 2014 Apr)
- Celtic Spirit (Until 2014 Mar 19)
- Miramar (Until 2014 Mar 18)
- Geestborg (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Viator (Until 1996 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°2’49.92” N, 4°51’18.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 61° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
23:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 23:00:37 UTCCastellon
2018 February 1st, 04:00:31 UTCFoynes
2018 January 20th, 08:00:55 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 18th, 06:00:36 UTCCastellon
2017 December 27th, 10:00:55 UTCCeuta
2017 December 21st, 23:00:10 UTCPlymouth
2017 December 19th, 09:15:08 UTCGarston
2017 December 14th, 06:00:46 UTCAveiro
2017 December 7th, 15:00:57 UTCSeville
2017 November 30th, 19:00:56 UTCBrussels
More Of This Ship
CELTIC SPIRIT
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Celtic Spirit
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Celtic Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!