ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FISTERRA - IMO 8127256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FISTERRAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8127256Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FISTERRA PORTSMOUTH JUNE 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Cetus
IMO:8127256
Former name(s):
- Itaca (Until 2010 Jun)
- Fisterra (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:946 tons
Summer DWT:1,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FISTERRA
© Patrick Hill
ITACA
© Cees Bustraan
ITACA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!