ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIGO AFRICA - IMO 7812036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FRIGO AFRICAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7812036Hits:1,433
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
FRIGO AFRICA CARDIFF JAN 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Arzu Express
IMO:7812036
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341864000
Callsign:V4ND
Former name(s):
- Transexpress (Until 2010 May)
- Frio Korea (Until 2004 Oct)
- Mys Zhelaniya (Until 1990)
- Frost Pollux (Until 1989)
- Frost Italia (Until 1987)
- Frigo Africa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,835 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arzu Express
© Trygve Eriksen
Arzu Express
© johnmary
Arzu Express
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jan 21, 2012 20:30 (4 years ago)
Ciao you can see her sisters FRIGO LAS PALMAS in my gallery
GP
AlexA on Jan 21, 2012 20:07 (4 years ago)
Built at Astilleros Espanoles S.A., (AESA),Sevilla, Spain
Yard No.227 / IMO 7812036 as FROST VEGA (ESP,Naviera Transmarina S.A.)
1985 - FRIGO AFRICA (ESP, Naviera Transmarina S.A.)
1986 - FROST VEGA (CYP,Seatrade Groningen B.V.)
1986 - FROST ITALIA (ITA,Leyland Italia S.p.A.)
1987 - FROST POLLUX (CYP, Columbia Shipmanagement Ltd)
1989 - MYS ZHELANIYA (RUS, Reftransflot)
1990 - FRIO KOREA (CYP, Laskaridis Shipping Co Ltd)
2004 - TRANSEXPRESS (CYP, Kyprosun Marine Service)
2009 - TRANSEXPRESS (CYP, Roko Shipmanagement SIA, Latvia)
2009 - ARZU EXPRESS (KNA, Roko Shipmanagement SIA / Cloudfree Shipmanagement Ltd)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!