ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALA DEL MAR - IMO 8012255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GALA DEL MARAdded:Jun 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:8012255Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
GALA DEL MAR RIVER ELBE MAR 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Gala D
IMO:8012255
Former name(s):
- Gala Del Mar (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,642 tons
Summer DWT:8,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALA DEL MAR
© Frafo
GALA DEL MAR
© Frafo
GALA DEL MAR
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!