ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALICIA - IMO 8216112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GALICIAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8216112Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GALICIA BARCELONA JUNE 85.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phosphor
IMO:8216112
Former name(s):
- Destiny Queen (Until 2009 Apr)
- All Green (Until 2001 Nov)
- Lex Roble (Until 1993 Jan)
- Galicia (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,483 tons
Summer DWT:9,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALICIA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!