ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARCIA LORCA - IMO 7931832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GARCIA LORCAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7931832Hits:827
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GARCIA LORCA NEW WATERWAY AUG 90
Vessel Identification
Name:C Trader
IMO:7931832
Former name(s):
- De Fu Star (Until 2011 Aug)
- Amelie (Until 2009 May)
- Hamburg Way (Until 2009 Mar)
- Pasargad (Until 2007 Aug)
- Bao Jin Men (Until 2005 Feb)
- Garcia Lorca (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,864 tons
Summer DWT:44,415 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hamburg Way
© Pekka Laakso
Hamburg Way
© Pekka Laakso
Hamburg Way
© Pekka Laakso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!