ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAVION - IMO 7319280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GAVIONAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7319280Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GAVION SOUTHAMPTON OCT 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabreeze
IMO:7319280
Former name(s):
- Enni (Until 1995 Jun)
- Gillon (Until 1993 Mar)
- Gavion (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:5,792 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GILLON
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Astur McAstur on Jul 16, 2005 18:43 (11 years ago)
Hoy 16/07/05 hace 15 años que embarqué en este barco como Alumno de Máquinas. Este fue mi primer barco.
Muchas gracias por compartirla.
Un saludo, Agus. :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!