ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elisabeth Oldendorff - IMO 9032707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren L. Hviid [View profile]Title:Elisabeth OldendorffAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9032707Hits:1,440
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Elisabeth Oldendorff (IMO: 9032707) Northbound at Kattegat 05/07/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xiang Rui
IMO:9032707
Flag:China
MMSI:412513000
Callsign:BINK
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Oldendorff (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,154 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°59’31.34” N, 118°5’8.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 288° (183°)
Destination:
Location:T J
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:26 UTCC J K
2018 August 13th, 19:00:40 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 July 11th, 00:30:54 UTCHuanghua
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:30 UTCCjk
2018 March 17th, 05:00:28 UTCTianjin
2018 January 27th, 01:00:24 UTCChangjiangkou
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:18 UTCJt
2017 September 23rd, 05:30:06 UTCWujing
2017 August 31st, 07:00:10 UTCWusong
2017 August 29th, 05:00:51 UTCWaigaoqiao
More Of This Ship
Xin Xiang Rui
© Wil Weijsters
ELISABETH OLDENDORFF
© dedge
Xin Xiang Rui
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 13, 2005 12:47 (13 years ago)
Great Photo!
Regards
Søren L. Hviid on Jul 10, 2005 18:27 (13 years ago)
It’s nearly an air-photo. The location is on deck 13 onboard Color Fantasy.

Søren Lund Hviid
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 10, 2005 18:09 (13 years ago)
Fantastic shot Soren. Like these semi-overhead views.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!