ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INDIA - IMO 8918069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren L. Hviid [View profile]Title:MSC INDIAAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918069Hits:972
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC India (IMO: 8918069) Aarhus - 05/06/30
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc India
IMO:8918069
Former name(s):
- Albert Bridge (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kiribati Chief (Until 2001 Sep)
- Niugini Chief (Until 2001 Feb)
- Chekiang (Until 1999 Mar)
- Albert Bridge (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Everest (Until 1997 Jul)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1995 Jun)
- Orient Shreyas (Until 1995 Jan)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,258 tons
Summer DWT:24,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC India
© Michael Neidig
MSC INDIA
© Arne Jürgens
MSC INDIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 10, 2005 18:35 (11 years ago)
Thanks for changing it!!

The picture is very good.
Keep up the good work !!!!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne.
Søren L. Hviid on Jul 10, 2005 18:06 (11 years ago)
Sorry, I have posted an incorrect name of the ship – she is of course the MSC India (IMO: 8918069). How can I change it?

Søren Lund Hviid
Marie-Anne on Jul 10, 2005 17:57 (11 years ago)
Hello,

Very nice picture. But the name is MSC and not BBC.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!