ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACIA DEL MAR - IMO 7819113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GRACIA DEL MARAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7819113Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
GRACIA DEL MAR FELIXSTOWE MAY 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Yosor
IMO:7819113
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354760000
Callsign:3EXD9
Former name(s):
- Gracia Del Mar (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,299 tons
Summer DWT:8,594 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’24.06” N, 16°26’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 110° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
04:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 04:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 July 13th, 13:00:15 UTCCartagena Spain
2018 July 6th, 02:01:16 UTCCeuta
2018 June 18th, 06:00:15 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 May 24th, 16:00:35 UTCAlexandriaa
2018 April 26th, 23:30:24 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 April 13th, 17:30:40 UTCCartagena
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 23rd, 05:30:27 UTCCeuta
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:31 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
YOSOR
© Manuel Fernandez
GRACIA DEL MAR
© Mike Griffiths
YOSOR
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 10, 2005 18:01 (13 years ago)
Nice shot!! Very nice sky and beautiful colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!