ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUARDO - IMO 7363619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GUARDOAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7363619Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
GUARDO GENT CANAL MAR 91
Vessel Identification
Name:Khuula
IMO:7363619
Former name(s):
- Arendal Bay (Until 2000)
- Gem (Until 1998 Mar)
- Guardo (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,482 tons
Summer DWT:11,848 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARENDAL BAY
© valeriano aguete
ARENDAL BAY
© valeriano aguete
ARENDAL BAY
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 10, 2005 18:08 (11 years ago)
Awesome photo Brian.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!