ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IREGUA - IMO 8129266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:IREGUAAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8129266Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IREGUA GRAVESEND NOV 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Saif 1
IMO:8129266
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182226
Callsign:ERVZ
Former name(s):
- Ilhan Aga (Until 2014 Jul)
- Hande Ozgul (Until 2006 Dec)
- Antares (Until 2005 May)
- Iregua (Until 2001)
- Pena Sagra (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,287 tons
Summer DWT:3,116 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAIF 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAIF 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAIF 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!