ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Delmar - IMO 6518360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GungaDin [View profile]Title:DelmarAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6518360Hits:1,430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Göteborgs hamn
Vessel Identification
Name:Frydholm
IMO:6518360
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182323
Callsign:ERWW
Former name(s):
- Maribo (Until 2015 Apr)
- Euro Sea (Until 2007 Nov)
- Delmar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Anine Maleen (Until 2003)
- Ostvang (Until 1999 Jan)
- Mentor (Until 1992 Aug)
- Refjord (Until 1991)
- Liv Kristin (Until 1990)
- Kaba (Until 1989 Jul)
- Kock Star (Until 1988)
- Joett (Until 1986)
- Fagerstrand (Until 1985)
- Jorpeland (Until 1982)
- Bleikvassli (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:682 tons
Summer DWT:813 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°23’11.39” N, 5°16’57.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 337° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Forus
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 16:00:42 UTCForus
2016 November 10th, 23:00:29 UTCHaugsund
2016 November 10th, 15:00:35 UTCJorpeland
2016 November 9th, 22:00:40 UTCHaugesund
2016 November 5th, 13:30:46 UTCAustvika
2016 November 3rd, 19:00:15 UTCBodo_
2016 November 3rd, 06:00:37 UTCBlokken
2016 October 24th, 20:00:56 UTCBjarkoy
2016 October 21st, 08:00:32 UTCEspenesbogen
2015 December 1st, 23:45:30 UTCHaugesund
More Of This Ship
FRYDHOLM
© Geir Vinnes
Frydholm
© frode adolfsen
Frydholm
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:33 (11 years ago)
Hi,

great shot of this old Mandal-Vaerft built coaster.

rgds AJ
Peter Thede on Sep 29, 2006 23:40 (11 years ago)
nice coaster and pic
kind regards peter
www.meine-schiffsbilder.de
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!