ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIMO - IMO 7713345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:IRIMOAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7713345Hits:903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IRIMO SOUTHAMPTON APR 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Largona
IMO:7713345
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376474000
Callsign:J8TE9
Former name(s):
- Biscay Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Irimo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’23.26” N, 10°59’10.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:51 UTCVejle
2018 August 30th, 10:00:28 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 22nd, 22:30:01 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 21st, 11:00:13 UTCVejle
2018 August 19th, 15:00:03 UTCSeudd
2018 August 15th, 01:00:01 UTCSehel
2018 August 10th, 23:00:38 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 8th, 20:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:12 UTCVejle
2018 August 1st, 14:00:51 UTCUddevalla
More Of This Ship
LARGONA
© Henk Jungerius
LARGONA
© foggy
LARGONA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
n601br on Jul 12, 2005 22:50 (13 years ago)
Nice shot, the angle is very good, I sure would like to live in one of those flats that are being built in the background!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!