ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZARRAITZ - IMO 7713357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:IZARRAITZAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7713357Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IZARRAITZ PORTISHEAD MAR 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigo
IMO:7713357
Former name(s):
- Estela (Until 2000 Feb)
- Roin I (Until 1997 Oct)
- Biscay Pride (Until 1995 May)
- Izarraitz (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BISCAY PRIDE
© PWR
BISCAY PRIDE
© PWR
BISCAY PRIDE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!