ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVORY TIRUPATI - IMO 8819213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:IVORY TIRUPATIAdded:Dec 11, 2004
Captured:IMO:8819213Hits:2,055
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
M/V Ivory Tirupati IMO-No 8819213 passing Cuxhaven - 14/11/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pride
IMO:8819213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011106
Callsign:ELWV4
Former name(s):
- Ivory Tirupati (Until 2008 Oct)
- Ivory Bay (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,368 tons
Summer DWT:10,695 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’8.93” N, 10°33’37.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 12:00:59 UTCFlushing
2018 January 8th, 01:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 December 19th, 02:00:46 UTCBalboa
2017 December 10th, 20:00:53 UTCCristobal
2017 November 29th, 09:00:39 UTCHavana
2017 November 29th, 09:00:28 UTCHavana
2017 November 29th, 09:00:27 UTCHavana "bb
2017 November 12th, 08:00:43 UTCBeverwijk
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:00 UTCAgadir
2017 October 12th, 16:00:26 UTCVado Ligure It
More Of This Ship
Baltic Pride
© Willem Oldenburg
Baltic Pride
© Willem Oldenburg
Baltic Pride
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!