ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA DEL MAR - IMO 8003060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:JULIA DEL MARAdded:Jul 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8003060Hits:715
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
JULIA DEL MAR FELIXSTOWE FEB 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Iii
IMO:8003060
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450540000
Callsign:ODVK
Former name(s):
- Bassel K (Until 2011 May)
- Noora Moon (Until 2010 Jul)
- Julia Del Mar (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,676 tons
Summer DWT:6,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM III
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Abou Karim III
© Frank Behrends
ABOU KARIM III
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!