ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KADY - IMO 7713199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KADYAdded:Jul 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7713199Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
KADY NEW WATERWAY JULY 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Giseng
IMO:7713199
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533102000
Callsign:9WAV6
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 1994 Jul)
- Silvia Maria Del Mar (Until 1993 May)
- Kady (Until 1984)
- Silvia Del Mar (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,344 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Giseng
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!